pattern

INVESTOR

We are committed to do the best in creating added value to all shareholders and stakeholders, with good corporate practice providing an up-to-date, transparent & accountable information for investors.

us

We are committed to do the best in creating added value to all shareholders and stakeholders, with good corporate practice providing an up-to-date, transparent & accountable information for investors.

FINANCIAL POSITION

In US Dollar*
DescriptionQ1 202420232022202120202019
Cash19,326,90415,286,67715,498,71610,167,7365,708,6074,693,698
Total Asset121,533,288117,406,903107,381,64499,256,380103,761,267111,635,784
Short Term Debt5,973,4245,978,0686,093,4786,189,2497,462,4678,231,339
Long Term Debt10,203,94111,411,0995,404,0079,976,38812,573,72316,158,015
Total Equity98,234,27992,524,05288,830,70477,065,51977,003,75179,058,833

PROFIT AND LOSS STATEMENT

In US Dollar*
DescriptionQ1 202420232022202120202019
Revenue15,983,77766,582,35762,801,60042,016,18639,761,78847,688,689
Gross Profit6,556,03824,925,06921,136,4429,385,7527,816,70014,392,743
Operating Profit5,315,13019,866,29917,338,5245,520,0194,246,31910,586,657
Net Profit5,710,22719,695,77314,296,1633,959,3202,085,0918,239,249
EBITDA8,514,83932,607,66629,180,35216,821,58014,646,87620,038,630
EPS0,00220,00750.00540.00150.00080.0031
P/E4.95 x6.10 x5.44 x18.13 x31.02 x5.89 x
PBV1.17 x1.30 x0.87 x0.93 x0.85 x0.61 x

GENERAL MEETING OF SHAREHOLDERS

INVESTOR INFORMATION

Shareholder Composition

As of 31 Mar 2024
    DescriptionSharesPercentage of Ownership
    PT Dwitunggal Perkasa Mandiri1,499,524,60056.94%
    PT Patin Resources315,896,59012.00%
    Public806,938,91030.64%
    Sub Total2,622,360,10099.58%
    Treasury Stock10,939,9000.42%
    TOTAL2,633,300,000100%
    YearsDividend PaidDividend Per
    Share (IDR)
    Dividen Payout
    Ratio (%)
    DescriptionPayment Date
    202378,670,803,0003026%of Net Income 2023
    (Interim)
    Dec 1, 2024
    2023157,998,000,0006076%of Net Income 2022Jun 21, 2023
    202231,599,600,0001254%of Net Income 2021Jul 8, 2022
    202157,932,600,00022184%of Net Income 2020Jul 21, 2021
    202061,882,550,0002450%of Net Income 2019Sep 3, 2020
    201970,045,780,0002764%of Net Income 2018Jun 21, 2019
    201831,599,600,0001248%of Net Income 2017Jun 22, 2018
    201710,533,200,000452%of Net Income 2016Jun 20, 2017
    201428,996,300,0001130%of Net Income 2013Aug 26, 2014